WrestleMania Weekend 2016 – Schedule, Line-up & Cards

WrestleMania Weekend Line-up & Cards:

 

All times given are Central Daylight Time.

 

Thursday March 31st:

 

 

6pm – NWA Parade of Champions 2016: Ridglea Theater, Fort Worth, TX (Not on iPPV).

 

* NWA World Title: Jax Dane (C)vs. Charlie Haas w/ Black Bart.

* NWA World Tag Titles: The Iron Empire (C) vs. Brown & Dirty.

* NWA Women’s Title: Amber Gallows (C) vs. Jessica James w/ Special Ref Veda Scott.

* NWA North American Title: Tim Storm (C) vs. Devin Driscoll.

* NWA Jr Heavyweight Title: Steve Anthony (C) vs. John Saxon.

* Lance Archer vs. Rodney Mack vs. Ray Rowe.

* Chase Owens vs. Jason Kincaid.

* Battle Royal.

 

Friday April 1st:

 

4pm – EVOLVE 58: Eddie Dean’s Ranch, Dallas, TX – (Live on WWN).
* EVOLVE Title: Timothy Thatcher (C) vs. Matt Riddle.

* Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Will Ospreay.
* Chris Hero & Tommy End vs. Drew Gulak & Tracy Williams.

* Johnny Gargano & Drew Galloway vs. Anthony Nese & Caleb Konley, and if Nese & Konley lose, they can’t team up again
* Ricochet vs. TJ Perkins.
* Sami Callihan vs. Ethan Page.
* Marty Scurll vs. Fred Yehi.

 

4pm – Queens of Combat: Hyatt Regency, Dallas, TX – (Not on iPPV).

 

* Queens of Combat Title – Taeler Hendrix (C) vs. Jessicka Havok vs. Tessa Blanchard.

* Mickie James vs. LuFisto.

 

7:30pm – ROH Supercard of Honor X, Night 1: Hyatt Regency, Dallas, TX – (Not on iPPV).

 

* The Young Bucks vs. The Motor City Machine Guns.

* ROH World Title: Jay Lethal (C) vs. Lio Rush.

* Kyle O’Reilly vs. Matt Sydal.

* ACH vs. Adam Cole.

* Moose vs. Roderick Strong.

* War Machine & The Briscoes vs. ANX, Silas Young & Beer City Bruiser.

* Six-Man Mayhem: Donovan Dijak vs. Cheeseburger vs. Adam Page vs. BJ Whitmer vs. Dalton Castle vs. Frankie Kazarian.

 

8pm – CZW Welcome to the Combat Zone: Eddie Dean’s Ranch, Dallas, TX – (Live on WWN).

 

* Masada vs. Matt Tremont.

* Nation of Intoxication vs. Amazing Gulaks & Chuck Taylor.

* Sami Callihan vs. Bull James.

* Joey Janela vs. Lio Rush.

* Joe Gacy vs. Tim Donst.

* WSU World Title: Cherry Bomb (C) vs. Jessicka Havok.

 

9pm – NXT Takeover:Dallas: Dallas Convention Centre, Dallas, TX – (Live on WWE Network).

 

* NXT Title: Finn Balor (C) vs. Samoa Joe.

* NXT Women’s Title: Bayley (C) vs. Asuka.

* Sami Zayn vs. Shinsuke Nakamura.

* Apollo Crews vs. Elias Sampson.

* NXT Tag Titles: The Revival (C) vs. American Alpha.

* Austin Aries vs. Baron Corbin.

 

11:55pm – Kaiju Big Battel Contest of Champions: Eddie Dean’s Ranch: Dallas, TX – (Live on WWN).

 

* Fighto for the Southern Division Championship Belt – Paco Plantain vs. Hell Monkey.

* Arm Wrestling Championship Match – Dusto Bunny vs Steam Powered Tentacle Boulder.

* Kota Ibushi will also be wrestling on the show in some form.

 

Saturday April 2nd:

 

 

12pm – EVOLVE 59: Eddie Dean’s Ranch, Dallas, TX – (Live on WWN).
* USA vs. Europe Series Match #1: Ricochet vs. Will Ospreay.
* USA vs. Europe Series Match #2: Timothy Thatcher vs. Marty Scurll.
* USA vs. Europe Series Match #3 Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Matt Riddle.
* USA vs. Europe Series Match #4: TJ Perkins vs. Tommy End.
* EVOLVE Tag Team Title Match: Johnny Gargano & Drew Galloway (C) vs. Drew Gulak & Tracy Williams.

 

2pm – ROH Supercard of Honor X, Night 2: Hyatt Regency, Dallas, TX – (Not on iPPV).

 

* No Holds Barred: Adam Cole vs. Kyle O’Reilly.

* 2-out-of-3 Falls: Bobby Fish vs. Roderick Strong.

* 4 Corner Survival #1 Contenders Match: The Addiction vs. The Briscoes vs The Motor City Machine Guns vs. The Young Bucks.

* ANX vs. Reborn Matt Sydal & ACH.

 

4pm – SHIMMER 80: Eddie Dean’s Ranch, Dallas, TX (Live on WWN).

 

* 12-Woman Tournament to crown the first ever Heart of SHIMMER Champion, featuring: Veda Scott, Heidi Lovelace, Nicole Matthews, Crazy Mary Dobson, Cherry Bomb, Cheerleader Melissa, Candace LaRae, Kimber Lee, Nicole Savoy, Leva Bates, LuFisto & Jessicka Havok.

 

6:30pm – WWE Hall of Fame Ceremony 2016: American Airlines Centre, Dallas, TX (Live on WWE Network).

 

* Sting, inducted by Ric Flair.

* The Fabulous Freebirds, inducted by the New Day.

* Stan Hansen, inducted by Vader.

* Big Bossman, inductor TBA.

* Jacqueline, inducted by the Dudley Boyz.

* The Godfather, inducted by the APA.

 

8pm – WrestleCon 2016 Supershow: Hyatt Regency, Dallas, TX – (Not on iPPV).

 

* Five-way Monster’s Ball: Abyss vs. AR Fox vs. Trevor Lee vs. Jeff Hardy vs. A Mystery Opponent.

* Matt Hardy vs. Lance Storm.

* Will Ospreay vs. Marty Scurll.

* 10-Man Captain’s Choice – Joey Ryan vs. Jeff Jarrett.

* Aerostar, Fenix & Andrew Everett vs. Drago, Fireball & Jack Evans.

 

8pm – WWN Supershow: Mercury Rising 2016: Eddie Dean’s Ranch, Dallas, TX – (Live on WWN).
* Kota Ibushi, Johnny Gargano & TJ Perkins vs. Will Ospreay, Tommy End & Marty Scurll.
* EVOLVE Championship Match: Timothy Thatcher (C) vs. Sami Callihan.
* Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Chris Hero.
* SHINE Championship Match: Champion Taylor Made (C) w/So Cal Val & Andrea vs. Ivelisse.

* FIP Title Four-way: Caleb Konley (C) vs. Maxwell Chicago vs. Gary Jay vs. Jason Cade.
* Ethan Page vs. Anthony Nese w/So Cal Val & Andrea.

* Drew Gulak vs. Fred Yehi.

* Matt Riddle vs. Tracy Williams.

 

Sunday, April 3rd:

 

5pm – WWE WrestleMania 32, AT&T Stadium, Arlington, TX – (Live on WWE Network).

 

* WWE World Title: HHH (C) vs. Roman Reigns.

* Hell in a Cell Match (Control of RAW vs. Undertaker’s WrestleMania Career): Shane McMahon vs. The Undertaker.

* No Holds Barred: Brock Lesnar vs. Dean Ambrose.

* IC Title Ladder Match: Kevin Owens (C) vs. Sami Zayn vs. Dolph Ziggler vs. Zack Ryder vs. Sin Cara vs. The Miz vs. Stardust.

* WWE Tag Team Titles Four-on-Three Handicap Match: New Day (C) vs. League of Nations.

* US Title: Kalisto (C) vs. Ryback.

* WWE Diva’s Title: Charlotte (C) vs. Sasha Banks vs. Becky Lynch.

* The Usos vs. The Dudley Boyz.

* 20-Man Andre the Giant Memorial Battle Royal.

* Plus another multiple person women’s match.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.